Find Your Congressional Representatives By State:

Alabama

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Byrne,Bradley R 119 CHOB 202-225-4931 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules
2 Roby, Martha R 442 CHOB 202-225-2901 Appropriations
Select Committee on Benghazi
3 Rogers, Mike R 324 CHOB 202-225-3261 Agriculture
Armed Services
Homeland Security
4 Aderholt, Robert R 235 CHOB 202-225-4876 Appropriations
5 Brooks, Mo R 1230 LHOB 202-225-4801 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Palmer, Gary R 206 CHOB 202-225-4921 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
7 Sewell, Terri A. D 1133 LHOB 202-225-2665 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)

Alaska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Young, Don R 2314 RHOB 202-225-5765 Natural Resources
Transportation

American Samoa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Radewagen, Amata R 1339 LHOB 202-225-8577 Natural Resources
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs

Arizona

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Kirkpatrick, Ann D 201 CHOB 202-225-3361 Agriculture
Transportation
2 McSally, Martha R 1029 LHOB 202-225-2542 Armed Services
Homeland Security
3 Grijalva, Raul D 1511 LHOB 202-225-2435 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
4 Gosar, Paul A. R 504 CHOB 202-225-2315 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
5 Salmon, Matt R 2349 RHOB 202-225-2635 Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
6 Schweikert, David R 409 CHOB 202-225-2190 Financial Services
7 Gallego, Ruben D 1218 LHOB 202-225-4065 Armed Services
Natural Resources
8 Franks, Trent R 2435 RHOB 202-225-4576 Armed Services
the Judiciary
9 Sinema, Kyrsten D 1530 LHOB 202-225-9888 Financial Services

Arkansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Crawford, Rick R 1711 LHOB 202-225-4076 Agriculture
Transportation
2 Hill, French R 1229 LHOB 202-225-2506 Financial Services
3 Womack, Steve R 1119 LHOB 202-225-4301 Appropriations
the Budget
4 Westerman, Bruce R 130 CHOB 202-225-3772 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget

California

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 LaMalfa, Doug R 322 CHOB 202-225-3076 Agriculture
Natural Resources
2 Huffman, Jared D 1630 LHOB 202-225-5161 Natural Resources
Transportation
3 Garamendi, John D 2438 RHOB 202-225-1880 Armed Services
Transportation
4 McClintock, Tom R 2331 RHOB 202-225-2511 Natural Resources
the Budget
5 Thompson, Mike D 231 CHOB 202-225-3311 Ways and Means
6 Matsui, Doris O. D 2311 RHOB 202-225-7163 Energy and Commerce
7 Bera, Ami D 1535 LHOB 202-225-5716 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
8 Cook, Paul R 1222 LHOB 202-225-5861 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
9 McNerney, Jerry D 2265 RHOB 202-225-1947 Energy and Commerce
Veterans’ Affairs
10 Denham, Jeff R 1730 LHOB 202-225-4540 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Transportation
11 DeSaulnier, Mark D 327 CHOB 202-225-2095 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
12 Pelosi, Nancy D 233 CHOB 202-225-4965
13 Lee, Barbara D 2267 RHOB 202-225-2661 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Speier, Jackie D 2465 RHOB 202-225-3531 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
15 Swalwell, Eric D 129 CHOB 202-225-5065 Intelligence (Permanent)
Science, Space, and Technology
16 Costa, Jim D 1314 LHOB 202-225-3341 Agriculture
Natural Resources
17 Honda, Mike D 1713 LHOB 202-225-2631 Appropriations
18 Eshoo, Anna G. D 241 CHOB 202-225-8104 Energy and Commerce
19 Lofgren, Zoe D 1401 LHOB 202-225-3072 House Administration
Joint Library
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
20 Farr, Sam D 1126 LHOB 202-225-2861 Appropriations
21 Valadao, David R 1004 LHOB 202-225-4695 Appropriations
22 Nunes, Devin R 1013 LHOB 202-225-2523 Intelligence (Permanent)
Ways and Means
23 McCarthy, Kevin R 2421 RHOB 202-225-2915
24 Capps, Lois D 2231 RHOB 202-225-3601 Energy and Commerce
Natural Resources
25 Knight, Steve R 1023 LHOB 202-225-1956 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
Small Business
26 Brownley, Julia D 1019 LHOB 202-225-5811 Transportation
Veterans’ Affairs
27 Chu, Judy D 2423 RHOB 202-225-5464 Small Business
the Judiciary
28 Schiff, Adam D 2411 RHOB 202-225-4176 Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
29 Cárdenas, Tony D 1510 LHOB 202-225-6131 Energy and Commerce
30 Sherman, Brad D 2242 RHOB 202-225-5911 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
31 Aguilar, Pete D 1223 LHOB 202-225-3201 Agriculture
Armed Services
32 Napolitano, Grace D 1610 LHOB 202-225-5256 Natural Resources
Transportation
33 Lieu, Ted D 415 CHOB 202-225-3976 Oversight and Government
the Budget
34 Becerra, Xavier D 1226 LHOB 202-225-6235 Ways and Means
35 Torres, Norma D 516 CHOB 202-225-6161 Homeland Security
Natural Resources
36 Ruiz, Raul D 1319 LHOB 202-225-5330 Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs
37 Bass, Karen D 408 CHOB 202-225-7084 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
38 Sánchez, Linda D 2329 RHOB 202-225-6676 Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
39 Royce, Ed R 2310 RHOB 202-225-4111 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
40 Roybal-Allard, Lucille D 2330 RHOB 202-225-1766 Appropriations
41 Takano, Mark D 1507 LHOB 202-225-2305 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
Veterans’ Affairs
42 Calvert, Ken R 2205 RHOB 202-225-1986 Appropriations
43 Waters, Maxine D 2221 RHOB 202-225-2201 Financial Services
44 Hahn, Janice D 404 CHOB 202-225-8220 Small Business
Transportation
45 Walters, Mimi R 236 CHOB 202-225-5611 the Judiciary
Transportation
46 Sanchez, Loretta D 1211 LHOB 202-225-2965 Armed Services
Homeland Security
47 Lowenthal, Alan D 108 CHOB 202-225-7924 Foreign Affairs
Natural Resources
48 Rohrabacher, Dana R 2300 RHOB 202-225-2415 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
49 Issa, Darrell R 2269 RHOB 202-225-3906 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
50 Hunter, Duncan D. R 2429 RHOB 202-225-5672 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Transportation
51 Vargas, Juan D 1605 LHOB 202-225-8045 Financial Services
House Administration
52 Peters, Scott D 1122 LHOB 202-225-0508 Armed Services
the Judiciary
53 Davis, Susan D 1214 LHOB 202-225-2040 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce

Colorado

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DeGette, Diana D 2368 RHOB 202-225-4431 Energy and Commerce
2 Polis, Jared D 1433 LHOB 202-225-2161 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
Rules
3 Tipton, Scott R 218 CHOB 202-225-4761 Financial Services
4 Buck, Ken R 416 CHOB 202-225-4676 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
5 Lamborn, Doug R 2402 RHOB 202-225-4422 Armed Services
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs
6 Coffman, Mike R 2443 RHOB 202-225-7882 Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs
7 Perlmutter, Ed D 1410 LHOB 202-225-2645 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology

Connecticut

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Larson, John B. D 1501 LHOB 202-225-2265 Ethics
Ways and Means
2 Courtney, Joe D 2348 RHOB 202-225-2076 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 DeLauro, Rosa L. D 2413 RHOB 202-225-3661 Appropriations
4 Himes, Jim D 1227 LHOB 202-225-5541 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
5 Esty, Elizabeth D 405 CHOB 202-225-4476 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Delaware

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Carney, John D 1406 LHOB 202-225-4165 Financial Services

District of Columbia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Norton, Eleanor Holmes D 2136 RHOB 202-225-8050 Oversight and Government
Transportation

Florida

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Miller, Jeff R 336 CHOB 202-225-4136 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Graham, Gwen D 1213 LHOB 202-225-5235 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Yoho, Ted R 511 CHOB 202-225-5744 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
4 Crenshaw, Ander R 2161 RHOB 202-225-2501 Appropriations
5 Brown, Corrine D 2111 RHOB 202-225-0123 Transportation
Veterans’ Affairs
6 DeSantis, Ron R 308 CHOB 202-225-2706 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
7 Mica, John R 2187 RHOB 202-225-4035 Oversight and Government
Transportation
8 Posey, Bill R 120 CHOB 202-225-3671 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Grayson, Alan D 303 CHOB 202-225-9889 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
10 Webster, Daniel R 1039 LHOB 202-225-2176 Transportation
11 Nugent, Richard R 1727 LHOB 202-225-1002 Armed Services
House Administration
12 Bilirakis, Gus M. R 2112 RHOB 202-225-5755 Energy and Commerce
Veterans’ Affairs
13 Jolly, David R 1728 LHOB 202-225-5961 Appropriations
14 Castor, Kathy D 205 CHOB 202-225-3376 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
15 Ross, Dennis R 229 CHOB 202-225-1252 Financial Services
16 Buchanan, Vern R 2104 RHOB 202-225-5015 the Budget
Ways and Means
17 Rooney, Tom R 2160 RHOB 202-225-5792 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
18 Murphy, Patrick D 211 CHOB 202-225-3026 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
19 Clawson,Curt R 228 CHOB 202-225-2536 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
20 Hastings, Alcee L. D 2353 RHOB 202-225-1313 Rules
21 Deutch, Ted D 2447 RHOB 202-225-3001 Ethics
Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
22 Frankel, Lois D 1037 LHOB 202-225-9890 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
23 Wasserman Schultz, Debbie D 1114 LHOB 202-225-7931 Appropriations
24 Wilson, Frederica D 208 CHOB 202-225-4506 Education and the Workforce
25 Diaz-Balart, Mario R 440 CHOB 202-225-4211 Appropriations
the Budget
26 Curbelo, Carlos R 1429 LHOB 202-225-2778 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
Transportation
27 Ros-Lehtinen, Ileana R 2206 RHOB 202-225-3931 Foreign Affairs
Intelligence (Permanent)

Georgia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Carter, Buddy R 432 CHOB 202-225-5831 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
2 Bishop Jr., Sanford D. D 2407 RHOB 202-225-3631 Appropriations
3 Westmoreland, Lynn A. R 2202 RHOB 202-225-5901 Financial Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi
4 Johnson, Henry C. “Hank” Jr. D 2240 RHOB 202-225-1605 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Lewis, John D 343 CHOB 202-225-3801 Ways and Means
6 Price, Tom R 100 CHOB 202-225-4501 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Woodall, Robert R 1724 LHOB 202-225-4272 Rules
the Budget
Transportation
8 Scott, Austin R 2417 RHOB 202-225-6531 Agriculture
Armed Services
9 Collins, Doug R 1504 LHOB 202-225-9893 Rules
the Judiciary
10 Hice, Jody R 1516 LHOB 202-225-4101 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
11 Loudermilk, Barry R 238 CHOB 202-225-2931 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Allen, Rick R 513 CHOB 202-225-2823 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
13 Scott, David D 225 CHOB 202-225-2939 Agriculture
Financial Services
14 Graves, Tom R 2442 RHOB 202-225-5211 Appropriations
Joint Library

Guam

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Bordallo, Madeleine D 2441 RHOB 202-225-1188 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Hawaii

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Takai, Mark D 422 CHOB 202-225-2726 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Gabbard, Tulsi D 1609 LHOB 202-225-4906 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs

Idaho

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Labrador, Raul R. R 1523 LHOB 202-225-6611 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Simpson, Mike R 2312 RHOB 202-225-5531 Appropriations

Illinois

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Rush, Bobby L. D 2188 RHOB 202-225-4372 Energy and Commerce
2 Kelly, Robin D 1239 LHOB 202-225-0773 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
3 Lipinski, Daniel D 2346 RHOB 202-225-5701 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
4 Gutierrez, Luis D 2408 RHOB 202-225-8203 Intelligence (Permanent)
the Judiciary
5 Quigley, Mike D 2458 RHOB 202-225-4061 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
6 Roskam, Peter J. R 2246 RHOB 202-225-4561 Select Committee on Benghazi
Ways and Means
7 Davis, Danny K. D 2159 RHOB 202-225-5006 Ways and Means
8 Duckworth, Tammy D 104 CHOB 202-225-3711 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
9 Schakowsky, Jan D 2367 RHOB 202-225-2111 Energy and Commerce
10 Dold, Bob R 221 CHOB 202-225-4835 Financial Services
11 Foster, Bill D 1224 LHOB 202-225-3515 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
12 Bost, Mike R 1440 LHOB 202-225-5661 Agriculture
Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs
13 Davis, Rodney R 1740 LHOB 202-225-2371 Agriculture
House Administration
Transportation
14 Hultgren, Randy R 2455 RHOB 202-225-2976 Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Shimkus, John R 2217 RHOB 202-225-5271 Energy and Commerce
16 Kinzinger, Adam R 1221 LHOB 202-225-3635 Energy and Commerce
17 Bustos, Cheri D 1009 LHOB 202-225-5905 Agriculture
Transportation
18 Schock, Aaron — Vacancy R 2464 RHOB 202-225-6201

Indiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Visclosky, Peter D 2328 RHOB 202-225-2461 Appropriations
2 Walorski, Jackie R 419 CHOB 202-225-3915 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs
3 Stutzman, Marlin R 2418 RHOB 202-225-4436 Financial Services
the Budget
4 Rokita, Todd R 1717 LHOB 202-225-5037 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
Transportation
5 Brooks, Susan W. R 1505 LHOB 202-225-2276 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Select Committee on Benghazi
6 Messer, Luke R 508 CHOB 202-225-3021 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
7 Carson, André D 2453 RHOB 202-225-4011 Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
8 Bucshon, Larry R 1005 LHOB 202-225-4636 Energy and Commerce
9 Young, Todd R 1007 LHOB 202-225-5315 Ways and Means

Iowa

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Blum, Rod R 213 CHOB 202-225-2911 Oversight and Government
the Budget
2 Loebsack, David D 1527 LHOB 202-225-6576 Energy and Commerce
3 Young, David R 515 CHOB 202-225-5476 Appropriations
4 King, Steve R 2210 RHOB 202-225-4426 Agriculture
Small Business
the Judiciary

Kansas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Huelskamp, Tim R 1110 LHOB 202-225-2715 Small Business
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Jenkins, Lynn R 1526 LHOB 202-225-6601 Ways and Means
3 Yoder, Kevin R 215 CHOB 202-225-2865 Appropriations
4 Pompeo, Mike R 436 CHOB 202-225-6216 Energy and Commerce
Intelligence (Permanent)
Select Committee on Benghazi

Kentucky

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Whitfield, Ed R 2184 RHOB 202-225-3115 Energy and Commerce
2 Guthrie, S. Brett R 2434 RHOB 202-225-3501 Education and the Workforce
Energy and Commerce
3 Yarmuth, John A. D 403 CHOB 202-225-5401 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
4 Massie, Thomas R 314 CHOB 202-225-3465 Oversight and Government
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Rogers, Harold R 2406 RHOB 202-225-4601 Appropriations
6 Barr, Andy R 1432 LHOB 202-225-4706 Financial Services

Louisiana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Scalise, Steve R 2338 RHOB 202-225-3015 Energy and Commerce
2 Richmond, Cedric D 240 CHOB 202-225-6636 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
3 Boustany Jr., Charles W. R 1431 LHOB 202-225-2031 Ways and Means
4 Fleming, John R 2182 RHOB 202-225-2777 Armed Services
Natural Resources
5 Abraham, Ralph R 417 CHOB 202-225-8490 Agriculture
Veterans’ Affairs
6 Graves, Garret R 204 CHOB 202-225-3901 Natural Resources
Transportation

Maine

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Pingree, Chellie D 2162 RHOB 202-225-6116 Appropriations
2 Poliquin, Bruce R 426 CHOB 202-225-6306 Financial Services

Maryland

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Harris, Andy R 1533 LHOB 202-225-5311 Appropriations
2 Ruppersberger, C. A. Dutch D 2416 RHOB 202-225-3061 Appropriations
3 Sarbanes, John P. D 2444 RHOB 202-225-4016 Energy and Commerce
4 Edwards, Donna F. D 2445 RHOB 202-225-8699 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
5 Hoyer, Steny H. D 1705 LHOB 202-225-4131
6 Delaney, John D 1632 LHOB 202-225-2721 Financial Services
7 Cummings, Elijah D 2230 RHOB 202-225-4741 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
Transportation
8 Van Hollen, Chris D 1707 LHOB 202-225-5341 the Budget

Massachusetts

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Neal, Richard E. D 341 CHOB 202-225-5601 Ways and Means
2 McGovern, James D 438 CHOB 202-225-6101 Agriculture
Rules
3 Tsongas, Niki D 1714 LHOB 202-225-3411 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Kennedy III, Joseph P. D 306 CHOB 202-225-5931 Energy and Commerce
5 Clark, Katherine D 1721 LHOB 202-225-2836 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
6 Moulton, Seth D 1408 LHOB 202-225-8020 Armed Services
Small Business
the Budget
7 Capuano, Michael E. D 1414 LHOB 202-225-5111 Ethics
Financial Services
Transportation
8 Lynch, Stephen F. D 2369 RHOB 202-225-8273 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
9 Keating, William D 315 CHOB 202-225-3111 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security

Michigan

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Benishek, Dan R 514 CHOB 202-225-4735 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Huizenga, Bill R 1217 LHOB 202-225-4401 Financial Services
3 Amash, Justin R 114 CHOB 202-225-3831 Oversight and Government
4 Moolenaar, John R 117 CHOB 202-225-3561 Agriculture
Science, Space, and Technology
the Budget
5 Kildee, Daniel D 227 CHOB 202-225-3611 Financial Services
6 Upton, Fred R 2183 RHOB 202-225-3761 Energy and Commerce
7 Walberg, Tim R 2436 RHOB 202-225-6276 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
8 Bishop, Mike R 428 CHOB 202-225-4872 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
9 Levin, Sander D 1236 LHOB 202-225-4961 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
10 Miller, Candice R 320 CHOB 202-225-2106 Homeland Security
House Administration
Joint Library
Transportation
11 Trott, Dave R 1722 LHOB 202-225-8171 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
12 Dingell, Debbie D 116 CHOB 202-225-4071 Natural Resources
the Budget
13 Conyers Jr., John D 2426 RHOB 202-225-5126 the Judiciary
14 Lawrence, Brenda D 1237 LHOB 202-225-5802 Oversight and Government
Small Business

Minnesota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Walz, Timothy J. D 1034 LHOB 202-225-2472 Agriculture
Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Kline, John R 2439 RHOB 202-225-2271 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
3 Paulsen, Erik R 127 CHOB 202-225-2871 Ways and Means
4 McCollum, Betty D 2256 RHOB 202-225-6631 Appropriations
5 Ellison, Keith D 2263 RHOB 202-225-4755 Financial Services
6 Emmer, Tom R 503 CHOB 202-225-2331 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
7 Peterson, Collin C. D 2204 RHOB 202-225-2165 Agriculture
8 Nolan, Rick D 2366 RHOB 202-225-6211 Agriculture
Transportation

Mississippi

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Nunnelee, Alan — Vacancy R 1427 LHOB 202-225-4306
2 Thompson, Bennie G. D 2466 RHOB 202-225-5876 Homeland Security
3 Harper, Gregg R 307 CHOB 202-225-5031 Energy and Commerce
House Administration
Joint Library
4 Palazzo, Steven R 331 CHOB 202-225-5772 Appropriations
Science, Space, and Technology

Missouri

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Clay Jr., William “Lacy” D 2428 RHOB 202-225-2406 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
2 Wagner, Ann R 435 CHOB 202-225-1621 Financial Services
3 Luetkemeyer, Blaine R 2440 RHOB 202-225-2956 Financial Services
Small Business
4 Hartzler, Vicky R 2235 RHOB 202-225-2876 Agriculture
Armed Services
the Budget
5 Cleaver, Emanuel D 2335 RHOB 202-225-4535 Financial Services
6 Graves, Sam R 1415 LHOB 202-225-7041 Armed Services
Transportation
7 Long, Billy R 1541 LHOB 202-225-6536 Energy and Commerce
8 Smith, Jason R 1118 LHOB 202-225-4404 Ways and Means

Montana

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Zinke, Ryan R 113 CHOB 202-225-3211 Armed Services
Natural Resources

Nebraska

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Fortenberry, Jeff R 1514 LHOB 202-225-4806 Appropriations
2 Ashford, Brad D 107 CHOB 202-225-4155 Agriculture
Armed Services
3 Smith, Adrian R 2241 RHOB 202-225-6435 Ways and Means

Nevada

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Titus, Dina D 401 CHOB 202-225-5965 Transportation
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Amodei, Mark R 332 CHOB 202-225-6155 Appropriations
3 Heck, Joe R 132 CHOB 202-225-3252 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Intelligence (Permanent)
4 Hardy, Cresent R 430 CHOB 202-225-9894 Natural Resources
Small Business
Transportation

New Hampshire

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Guinta, Frank R 326 CHOB 202-225-5456 Financial Services
2 Kuster, Ann D 137 CHOB 202-225-5206 Agriculture
Veterans’ Affairs

New Jersey

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Norcross, Donald D 1531 LHOB 202-225-6501 Armed Services
the Budget
2 LoBiondo, Frank R 2427 RHOB 202-225-6572 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Transportation
3 MacArthur, Tom R 506 CHOB 202-225-4765 Armed Services
Natural Resources
4 Smith, Chris R 2373 RHOB 202-225-3765 Foreign Affairs
5 Garrett, Scott R 2232 RHOB 202-225-4465 Financial Services
the Budget
6 Pallone Jr., Frank D 237 CHOB 202-225-4671 Energy and Commerce
7 Lance, Leonard R 2352 RHOB 202-225-5361 Energy and Commerce
8 Sires, Albio D 2342 RHOB 202-225-7919 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
9 Pascrell Jr., Bill D 2370 RHOB 202-225-5751 the Budget
Ways and Means
10 Payne Jr., Donald D 103 CHOB 202-225-3436 Homeland Security
Small Business
11 Frelinghuysen, Rodney R 2306 RHOB 202-225-5034 Appropriations
12 Watson Coleman, Bonnie D 126 CHOB 202-225-5801 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government

New Mexico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Lujan Grisham, Michelle D 214 CHOB 202-225-6316 Agriculture
Oversight and Government
the Budget
2 Pearce, Steve R 2432 RHOB 202-225-2365 Financial Services
3 Lujan, Ben R. D 2446 RHOB 202-225-6190 Energy and Commerce

New York

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Zeldin, Lee R 1517 LHOB 202-225-3826 Foreign Affairs
Transportation
Veterans’ Affairs
2 King, Pete R 339 CHOB 202-225-7896 Financial Services
Homeland Security
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Israel, Steve D 2457 RHOB 202-225-3335 Appropriations
4 Rice, Kathleen D 1508 LHOB 202-225-5516 Homeland Security
Veterans’ Affairs
5 Meeks, Gregory W. D 2234 RHOB 202-225-3461 Financial Services
Foreign Affairs
6 Meng, Grace D 1317 LHOB 202-225-2601 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
7 Velázquez, Nydia M. D 2302 RHOB 202-225-2361 Financial Services
Small Business
8 Jeffries, Hakeem D 1607 LHOB 202-225-5936 Education and the Workforce
the Judiciary
9 Clarke, Yvette D. D 2351 RHOB 202-225-6231 Energy and Commerce
Ethics
Small Business
10 Nadler, Jerrold D 2109 RHOB 202-225-5635 the Judiciary
Transportation
11 Grimm, Michael — Vacancy R 1725 LHOB 202-225-3371
12 Maloney, Carolyn D 2308 RHOB 202-225-7944 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
13 Rangel, Charles B. D 2354 RHOB 202-225-4365 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
14 Crowley, Joseph D 1436 LHOB 202-225-3965 Ways and Means
15 Serrano, José E. D 2227 RHOB 202-225-4361 Appropriations
16 Engel, Eliot D 2462 RHOB 202-225-2464 Energy and Commerce
Foreign Affairs
17 Lowey, Nita D 2365 RHOB 202-225-6506 Appropriations
18 Maloney, Sean Patrick D 1529 LHOB 202-225-5441 Agriculture
Transportation
19 Gibson, Chris R 1708 LHOB 202-225-5614 Agriculture
Armed Services
Small Business
20 Tonko, Paul D. D 2463 RHOB 202-225-5076 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
21 Stefanik, Elise R 512 CHOB 202-225-4611 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
22 Hanna, Richard R 319 CHOB 202-225-3665 Small Business
Transportation
23 Reed, Tom R 2437 RHOB 202-225-3161 Ways and Means
24 Katko, John R 1123 LHOB 202-225-3701 Homeland Security
Transportation
25 Slaughter, Louise D 2469 RHOB 202-225-3615 Rules
26 Higgins, Brian D 2459 RHOB 202-225-3306 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
27 Collins, Chris R 1117 LHOB 202-225-5265 Energy and Commerce

North Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Butterfield, G.K. D 2305 RHOB 202-225-3101 Energy and Commerce
2 Ellmers, Renee R 1210 LHOB 202-225-4531 Energy and Commerce
3 Jones, Walter B. R 2333 RHOB 202-225-3415 Armed Services
4 Price, David D 2108 RHOB 202-225-1784 Appropriations
5 Foxx, Virginia R 2350 RHOB 202-225-2071 Education and the Workforce
Rules
6 Walker, Mark R 312 CHOB 202-225-3065 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
7 Rouzer, David R 424 CHOB 202-225-2731 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Hudson, Richard R 429 CHOB 202-225-3715 Energy and Commerce
9 Pittenger, Robert R 224 CHOB 202-225-1976 Financial Services
10 McHenry, Patrick T. R 2334 RHOB 202-225-2576 Financial Services
11 Meadows, Mark R 1024 LHOB 202-225-6401 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
Transportation
12 Adams, Alma D 222 CHOB 202-225-1510 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Small Business
13 Holding, George R 507 CHOB 202-225-3032 Ways and Means

North Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Cramer, Kevin R 1032 LHOB 202-225-2611 Energy and Commerce

Northern Mariana Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Sablan, Gregorio D 423 CHOB 202-225-2646 Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources

Ohio

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Chabot, Steve R 2371 RHOB 202-225-2216 Foreign Affairs
Small Business
the Judiciary
2 Wenstrup, Brad R 1318 LHOB 202-225-3164 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Veterans’ Affairs
3 Beatty, Joyce D 133 CHOB 202-225-4324 Financial Services
4 Jordan, Jim R 1524 LHOB 202-225-2676 Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
5 Latta, Robert E. R 2448 RHOB 202-225-6405 Energy and Commerce
6 Johnson, Bill R 1710 LHOB 202-225-5705 Energy and Commerce
Science, Space, and Technology
7 Gibbs, Bob R 329 CHOB 202-225-6265 Agriculture
Transportation
8 Boehner, John A. R 1011 LHOB 202-225-6205
9 Kaptur, Marcy D 2186 RHOB 202-225-4146 Appropriations
10 Turner, Michael R 2239 RHOB 202-225-6465 Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
Oversight and Government
11 Fudge, Marcia L. D 2344 RHOB 202-225-7032 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
12 Tiberi, Pat R 1203 LHOB 202-225-5355 Ways and Means
13 Ryan, Tim D 1421 LHOB 202-225-5261 Appropriations
the Budget
14 Joyce, David R 1124 LHOB 202-225-5731 Appropriations
15 Stivers, Steve R 1022 LHOB 202-225-2015 Financial Services
Rules
16 Renacci, Jim R 328 CHOB 202-225-3876 Ways and Means

Oklahoma

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bridenstine, Jim R 216 CHOB 202-225-2211 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Mullin, Markwayne R 1113 LHOB 202-225-2701 Energy and Commerce
3 Lucas, Frank R 2405 RHOB 202-225-5565 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
4 Cole, Tom R 2467 RHOB 202-225-6165 Appropriations
Rules
the Budget
5 Russell, Steve R 128 CHOB 202-225-2132 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government

Oregon

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bonamici, Suzanne D 439 CHOB 202-225-0855 Education and the Workforce
Science, Space, and Technology
2 Walden, Greg R 2185 RHOB 202-225-6730 Energy and Commerce
3 Blumenauer, Earl D 1111 LHOB 202-225-4811 Ways and Means
4 DeFazio, Peter D 2134 RHOB 202-225-6416 Transportation
5 Schrader, Kurt D 2431 RHOB 202-225-5711 Energy and Commerce

Pennsylvania

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Brady, Robert D 102 CHOB 202-225-4731 Armed Services
House Administration
Joint Library
2 Fattah, Chaka D 2301 RHOB 202-225-4001 Appropriations
3 Kelly, Mike R 1519 LHOB 202-225-5406 Ways and Means
4 Perry, Scott R 1207 LHOB 202-225-5836 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Transportation
5 Thompson, Glenn W. R 124 CHOB 202-225-5121 Agriculture
Education and the Workforce
Natural Resources
6 Costello, Ryan R 427 CHOB 202-225-4315 Transportation
Veterans’ Affairs
7 Meehan, Pat R 434 CHOB 202-225-2011 Ethics
Homeland Security
Ways and Means
8 Fitzpatrick, Michael G. R 2400 RHOB 202-225-4276 Financial Services
9 Shuster, Bill R 2268 RHOB 202-225-2431 Armed Services
Transportation
10 Marino, Tom R 410 CHOB 202-225-3731 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
the Judiciary
11 Barletta, Lou R 115 CHOB 202-225-6511 Education and the Workforce
Homeland Security
Transportation
12 Rothfus, Keith R 1205 LHOB 202-225-2065 Financial Services
13 Boyle, Brendan D 118 CHOB 202-225-6111 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
14 Doyle, Mike D 239 CHOB 202-225-2135 Energy and Commerce
15 Dent, Charles W. R 2211 RHOB 202-225-6411 Appropriations
Ethics
16 Pitts, Joseph R. R 420 CHOB 202-225-2411 Energy and Commerce
17 Cartwright, Matthew D 1419 LHOB 202-225-5546 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government
18 Murphy, Tim R 2332 RHOB 202-225-2301 Energy and Commerce

Puerto Rico

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Pierluisi, Pedro D 2410 RHOB 202-225-2615 Natural Resources
the Judiciary

Rhode Island

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Cicilline, David D 2244 RHOB 202-225-4911 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
2 Langevin, Jim D 109 CHOB 202-225-2735 Armed Services
Homeland Security

South Carolina

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Sanford, Mark R 2201 RHOB 202-225-3176 the Budget
Transportation
2 Wilson, Joe R 2229 RHOB 202-225-2452 Armed Services
Education and the Workforce
Foreign Affairs
3 Duncan, Jeff R 106 CHOB 202-225-5301 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Natural Resources
4 Gowdy, Trey R 1404 LHOB 202-225-6030 Ethics
Oversight and Government
Select Committee on Benghazi
the Judiciary
5 Mulvaney, Mick R 2419 RHOB 202-225-5501 Financial Services
Oversight and Government
6 Clyburn, James E. D 242 CHOB 202-225-3315
7 Rice, Tom R 223 CHOB 202-225-9895 Small Business
the Budget
Transportation

South Dakota

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Noem, Kristi R 2422 RHOB 202-225-2801 Ways and Means

Tennessee

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Roe, Phil R 407 CHOB 202-225-6356 Education and the Workforce
Veterans’ Affairs
2 Duncan Jr., John J. R 2207 RHOB 202-225-5435 Oversight and Government
Transportation
3 Fleischmann, Chuck R 230 CHOB 202-225-3271 Appropriations
4 DesJarlais, Scott R 413 CHOB 202-225-6831 Agriculture
Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government
5 Cooper, Jim D 1536 LHOB 202-225-4311 Armed Services
Oversight and Government
6 Black, Diane R 1131 LHOB 202-225-4231 the Budget
Ways and Means
7 Blackburn, Marsha R 2266 RHOB 202-225-2811 Energy and Commerce
the Budget
8 Fincher, Stephen R 2452 RHOB 202-225-4714 Financial Services
9 Cohen, Steve D 2404 RHOB 202-225-3265 the Judiciary
Transportation

Texas

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Gohmert, Louie R 2243 RHOB 202-225-3035 Natural Resources
the Judiciary
2 Poe, Ted R 2412 RHOB 202-225-6565 Foreign Affairs
the Judiciary
3 Johnson, Sam R 2304 RHOB 202-225-4201 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
4 Ratcliffe, John R 325 CHOB 202-225-6673 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
5 Hensarling, Jeb R 2228 RHOB 202-225-3484 Financial Services
6 Barton, Joe R 2107 RHOB 202-225-2002 Energy and Commerce
7 Culberson, John R 2372 RHOB 202-225-2571 Appropriations
8 Brady, Kevin R 301 CHOB 202-225-4901 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
9 Green, Al D 2347 RHOB 202-225-7508 Financial Services
10 McCaul, Michael T. R 131 CHOB 202-225-2401 Foreign Affairs
Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
11 Conaway, K. Michael R 2430 RHOB 202-225-3605 Agriculture
Armed Services
Intelligence (Permanent)
12 Granger, Kay R 1026 LHOB 202-225-5071 Appropriations
13 Thornberry, Mac R 2208 RHOB 202-225-3706 Armed Services
14 Weber, Randy R 510 CHOB 202-225-2831 Foreign Affairs
Science, Space, and Technology
15 Hinojosa, Rubén D 2262 RHOB 202-225-2531 Education and the Workforce
Financial Services
16 O’Rourke, Beto D 1330 LHOB 202-225-4831 Armed Services
Veterans’ Affairs
17 Flores, Bill R 1030 LHOB 202-225-6105 Energy and Commerce
18 Jackson Lee, Sheila D 2252 RHOB 202-225-3816 Homeland Security
the Judiciary
19 Neugebauer, Randy R 1424 LHOB 202-225-4005 Agriculture
Financial Services
Science, Space, and Technology
20 Castro, Joaquin D 212 CHOB 202-225-3236 Armed Services
Foreign Affairs
21 Smith, Lamar R 2409 RHOB 202-225-4236 Homeland Security
Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
22 Olson, Pete R 2133 RHOB 202-225-5951 Energy and Commerce
23 Hurd, Will R 317 CHOB 202-225-4511 Homeland Security
Oversight and Government
24 Marchant, Kenny R 2313 RHOB 202-225-6605 Ethics
Ways and Means
25 Williams, Roger R 1323 LHOB 202-225-9896 Financial Services
26 Burgess, Michael R 2336 RHOB 202-225-7772 Energy and Commerce
Rules
27 Farenthold, Blake R 1027 LHOB 202-225-7742 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
Transportation
28 Cuellar, Henry D 2209 RHOB 202-225-1640 Appropriations
29 Green, Gene D 2470 RHOB 202-225-1688 Energy and Commerce
30 Johnson, Eddie Bernice D 2468 RHOB 202-225-8885 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
31 Carter, John R 2110 RHOB 202-225-3864 Appropriations
32 Sessions, Pete R 2233 RHOB 202-225-2231 Rules
33 Veasey, Marc D 414 CHOB 202-225-9897 Armed Services
Science, Space, and Technology
34 Vela, Filemon D 437 CHOB 202-225-9901 Agriculture
Homeland Security
35 Doggett, Lloyd D 2307 RHOB 202-225-4865 Ways and Means
36 Babin, Brian R 316 CHOB 202-225-1555 Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation

Utah

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Bishop, Rob R 123 CHOB 202-225-0453 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Stewart, Chris R 323 CHOB 202-225-9730 Appropriations
Intelligence (Permanent)
3 Chaffetz, Jason R 2236 RHOB 202-225-7751 Oversight and Government
the Judiciary
4 Love, Mia R 217 CHOB 202-225-3011 Financial Services

Vermont

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Welch, Peter D 2303 RHOB 202-225-4115 Energy and Commerce
Oversight and Government

Virgin Islands

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Plaskett, Stacey D 509 CHOB 202-225-1790 Agriculture
Oversight and Government

Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Wittman, Robert J. R 2454 RHOB 202-225-4261 Armed Services
Natural Resources
2 Rigell, Scott R 418 CHOB 202-225-4215 Appropriations
3 Scott, Robert C. D 1201 LHOB 202-225-8351 Education and the Workforce
4 Forbes, J. Randy R 2135 RHOB 202-225-6365 Armed Services
the Judiciary
5 Hurt, Robert R 125 CHOB 202-225-4711 Financial Services
6 Goodlatte, Bob R 2309 RHOB 202-225-5431 Agriculture
the Judiciary
7 Brat, Dave R 330 CHOB 202-225-2815 Education and the Workforce
Small Business
the Budget
8 Beyer, Don D 431 CHOB 202-225-4376 Natural Resources
Science, Space, and Technology
9 Griffith, Morgan R 1108 LHOB 202-225-3861 Energy and Commerce
10 Comstock, Barbara R 226 CHOB 202-225-5136 House Administration
Science, Space, and Technology
Transportation
11 Connolly, Gerald E. “Gerry” D 2238 RHOB 202-225-1492 Foreign Affairs
Oversight and Government

Washington

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 DelBene, Suzan D 318 CHOB 202-225-6311 Agriculture
the Judiciary
2 Larsen, Rick D 2113 RHOB 202-225-2605 Armed Services
Transportation
3 Herrera Beutler, Jaime R 1130 LHOB 202-225-3536 Appropriations
4 Newhouse, Dan R 1641 LHOB 202-225-5816 Agriculture
Natural Resources
Rules
Science, Space, and Technology
5 McMorris Rodgers, Cathy R 203 CHOB 202-225-2006 Energy and Commerce
6 Kilmer, Derek D 1520 LHOB 202-225-5916 Appropriations
7 McDermott, Jim D 1035 LHOB 202-225-3106 the Budget
Ways and Means
8 Reichert, David G. R 1127 LHOB 202-225-7761 Ways and Means
9 Smith, Adam D 2264 RHOB 202-225-8901 Armed Services
Select Committee on Benghazi
10 Heck, Denny D 425 CHOB 202-225-9740 Financial Services

West Virginia

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 McKinley, David R 412 CHOB 202-225-4172 Energy and Commerce
2 Mooney, Alex R 1232 LHOB 202-225-2711 Natural Resources
the Budget
3 Jenkins, Evan R 502 CHOB 202-225-3452 Appropriations

Wisconsin

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
1 Ryan, Paul R 1233 LHOB 202-225-3031 Joint Taxation
Ways and Means
2 Pocan, Mark D 313 CHOB 202-225-2906 Education and the Workforce
the Budget
3 Kind, Ron D 1502 LHOB 202-225-5506 Ways and Means
4 Moore, Gwen D 2245 RHOB 202-225-4572 Financial Services
the Budget
5 Sensenbrenner, F. James R 2449 RHOB 202-225-5101 Science, Space, and Technology
the Judiciary
6 Grothman, Glenn R 501 CHOB 202-225-2476 Education and the Workforce
Oversight and Government
the Budget
7 Duffy, Sean P. R 1208 LHOB 202-225-3365 Financial Services
8 Ribble, Reid R 1513 LHOB 202-225-5665 Foreign Affairs
Transportation

Wyoming

District Name Party Room Phone Committee Assignment
At Large Lummis, Cynthia M. R 2433 RHOB 202-225-2311 Natural Resources
Oversight and Government